Gatehouse of Fleet

Back to List

Established

Stewartry

14

12

0

2

6

1255

October

2nd Tuesday every month

7pm

Apr-Sep Community Centre, Oct-Mar Drop-In Centre

Gatehouse of Fleet Boundary Map

Data protection disclaimer: Please note that we rely on Community Councils to notify us of changes to their membership. We also need permission from Community Councillors to publish their telephone number and email address. These contact details may therefore be incomplete.

Office Bearers

  • Chairperson

    • David Richmond
      Mill Dam
      Beechwood
      Gatehouse of Fleet
      DG7 2EB
      Home: 01557 825290
      Email: dric_gcc@outlook.com
  • Treasurer

    • Peter Cailey
      25 Fleet Street
      Gatehouse of Fleet
      DG7 2JT
      Home: 07811 160 200
      Email: pete@cailey.com
  • Community Councillors (elected with voting rights)

    • Danny Alderslowe
      Barlay Mill
      Gatehouse of Fleet
      DG7 2BD
      Email: n/a
    • Robert Dodds
      Townhead Farm
      Gatehouse of Fleet
      DG7 2DQ
      Home: 01557 814242
      Email: robert@littletonfarm.co.uk
    • Suzette Harris
      12 Bakers Dozen
      Gate House of Fleet
      DG7 2LA
      Home: 01557 814511
      Email: tweedholme@btinternet.com
    • Jonathan Henderson
      Brownhill
      Planetree Park
      Gatehouse of Fleet
      DG7 2EQ
      Home: 07713412030
      Email: theshipinngatehouse@outlook.com
    • Ruaridh Hesketh
      32 Catherine Street
      Gatehouse of Fleet
      DG7 2JD
      Home: 07834819759
      Email: JAM@gallowaylodge.co.uk
    • Nigel Scott
      52 Riverbank
      Gatehouse of Fleet
      DG7 2JZ
      Home: 01557 814665
    • Francois van der Zee
      50 High Street
      Gatehouse of Fleet
      DG7 2HP
      Home: 07592692147
      Email: francois.vanderzee@gmail.com
    • John Pickthall
      9 Ramsay Wood
      Gatehouse of Fleet
      DG7 2HJ
      Home: 07850745582
      Email: jnpickthall@yahoo.co.uk
    • Fiona Power
      38 High Street
      Gatehouse of Fleet
      DG7 2HP
      Home: 01557 815303
      Email: fipower@btinternet.com
  • Local Councillors (ex-officio with non-voting rights)

    • Councillor Jane Maitland
      Kirkland of Rerrick
      Dundrennan
      Kirkcudbright
      DG6 4QH
      Home: 07825633155
      Email: jane.maitland@dumgal.gov.uk
    • Dougie Campbell
      High Trees
      Ramsay Wood
      Gatehouse of Fleet
      DG7 2HJ
      Office: 07388956558
      Email: dougie.campbell@dumgal.gov.uk
    • Katie Hagmann
      Council Offices
      English Street
      Dumfries
      DG1 2DD
      Office: 07388956574
      Email: katie.hagmann@dumgal.gov.uk
    • David Inglis
      Unit 4, Block 2
      Holmpark Industrial Estate
      Newton Stewart
      DG8 6AW
      Office: 07388956572
      Email: david.inglis@dumgal.gov.uk
    • Councillor Jim McColm
      Sturen
      Lochancroft Lane
      Wigtown
      DG8 9HY
      Home: 07825633145
      Email: jim.mccolm@dumgal.gov.uk
    • Pauline Drysdale
      c/o Conserative Group Room
      Council Offices, English Street
      Dumfries
      DG1 2DD
      Office: 07825633145
      Email: Pauline.Drysdale@dumgal.gov.uk
  • Examiner of Accounts

    • Anne Caulber
  • Communications Secretary & Provost

    • Helen Keating
      Mosslade
      Ann Street
      Gatehouse of Fleet
      DG7 2HU
      Home: 01557 814376
      Email: hjkay376@gmail.com
  • Minutes Clerk

    • Sue Miller

Back to List